Enter Dorothy LeMay Exit

Welcome to Dorothy LeMay Official Online Movie Fan Club.

World Famous Hispanic Big Boob Porn Star!

Born: 2/14/1954
Aliases: Dorothy La May, Dorothy Le May, Dorothy Lemax, Dorothy Young, Laurie Jones, Norma Gene

Date of Birth: December 14th, 1953
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California
Assumed Aliases: Norma Gene | Dorothy Young / Lemax | Laurie Jones
Height: 5' 7" Weight: 121 lbs Waist: 25 Hips: 34
Eye Color: Blue Hair Color: Blond Breast: 34C

Dorothy LeMay is a former American adult film actress, who was active in porn from the late 1970s until the early-1980s. She was inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame in 1998.

Dorothy is best remembered for her role as Sherry McBride in the adult classics Taboo and Taboo II. She also starred in the memorable 1981 porn thriller Night Dreams (her personal favorite work), which featured her first (and only) interracial scene.

Dorothy was working at the University of California, Berkeley in 1976 when she got her start in porn doing "loops" after answering an ad in their paper that said "make $300 a day."

Dorothy ran out of the theater crying after seeing her first film Formal Faucet, she felt that it was a "disaster" because her voice was dubbed over with someone else's, and it "didn't make sense". She had worked on Formal Faucet 18 hours a day for three days. The experience bothered her so much that she considered getting out of the business. However, her second film Sensual Encounters of Every Kind was a much better experience and she ended up staying in the industry for a few more years.

Dorothy ended up leaving the adult movie business after filming her scenes for Night Dreams in 1981, because she had just broken up with her boyfriend and had a good job at ABC Messenger Service in LA. A few films (notably Taboo II) were released after Night Dreams because they were already filmed before she left the business.

Dorothy made an unaccredited cameo appearance as a nude party-goer in the 1979 mainstream film 10, which starred Dudley Moore and Bo Derek.

After seeing her nude cameo in 10, her conservative family (who had no idea about her porn career) called her at 2:00 a.m. to say "you're sinning."

Dorothy bears a striking resemblance to former child actress Susan Olsen, who played Cindy Brady on the 1970s sitcom The Brady Bunch.

Dorothy LeMay movie clips club has Dorothy LeMay biography, uncensored movie clips, complete detailed Dorothy LeMay filmography page, Movie clips club members area , fan club join page and updated porn stars links page , Dorothy LeMay Photos Section.

Watch Dorothy LeMay video clips, download movies and have them in your computer, view photos, interracial hardcore video movies with other porn girls as well, and enjoy the vintage, interracial, anal porn movies of all time prettiest goddess Dorothy LeMay.

We invite you to join the classical vintage porn adventure!

This site is intended ONLY for ADULTS 18 years and older. Those interested in and wish to have access to erotic visual images. Also interested in verbal description and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature.  The materials made available within this site may include graphic visual display. And display of nudity and sexual activity. And should NOT be accessed by anyone who is younger than 18 years old or who does not wish to be exposed to such materials.

By Clicking to " enter " you are making the following statements.  You agreed to the following:

1.  Under penalty of perjury, I swear and affirm that as of this moment. I am an adult, at least 18 years of age.

2.  I promise that I will not permit any person under 18 years of age to have access to any of the materials contained within this site.

3.  I understand that when I gain access to this site. I will be exposed to visual images, verbal descriptions and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature. Which may include graphic visual material and descriptions of such; Because I want to view, read and/or hear the various materials which are available, for my own personal enjoyment, information and/or education. My choice is a manifestation of my interest in sexual matters. Which is both healthy and normal. Which in my experience, is generally shared by average adults in my community. I am familiar with the standards in my community regarding the acceptance of such sexually oriented materials. I will relate this specific knowledge to the materials I expect to encounter. In my judgment, the average adult in my community accepts the use or enjoyment of such materials by willing adults. In actions such as this which offer reasonable safe guard of the materials from minors and unwilling adults. And will not find such materials to appeal to a prurient interest or to be patently offensive.

All models were at least 18 years old when they were filmed and, or photographed.


Kay Parker

Shanna McCullough ... Linda Lovelace ... Whitney Wonders ... Sandra Romain ... Loni Sanders

Tawny Pearl ... Bambi Woods ... Rachel Ashley ... PJ Sparxx ... Kelly Jaye


Cybersitter - Be responsible parents Netnanny SafeSurf Adult Sites Against Child Pornograghy


 Member of Free Speech Coalition Protecting Adult Welfare

( 18 U.S.C. 2257 Record-Keeping Requirements Compliance Statement )